Balzan
Kaljevic 16 (4 pens); Piciollo 5; Effiong 3, Nafti 3; Fenech 2, Da Silva Souza 2; Agius; Micallef (pen); Arab.
Own goal: Lima (vs Hibernians).
Red cards: Serrano (vs Tarxien); Da Silva Souza (vs Floriana); Effiong (vs Hibs).
Birkirkara
Dimitrov 7, Plut 7 (1 pen); Temile 5; Brincat 2, Attard 2, Scicluna 2, Sciberras 2, Herrera 2; Guillaumier, Desira Buttigieg, Bubalovic, Jovic, Andel-kovic.
Own goals: Bezzina (vs Balzan); Tabone (vs Tarxien).
Red cards: Jovic (vs Valletta); Vukanac (vs Ħamrun).
Floriana
Chiesa 8 (3 pens); Fontanella 5, Samb 5, Varela 5; Ruiz 2; J. Pisani, S. Pisani.
Own goals: B. Muscat (vs Pembroke); L. Grech (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: Borg (vs Tarxien); Fonta-nella (vs Pembroke); Samb (vs Hibs).
Gżira United
Tony 3; Liliu 2, Corbalan 2; Robert, Gatt Baldacchino, Tonna, Joceano, Avila Perez, Ledesma, Diamoutene, Correa.
Red cards: Joceano, Robert (both vs Mosta); Azzopardi (vs Birkirkara).
Ħamrun Spartans
J. Grech 9 (3 pens); Garba 5, Giusti 5; J.P. Mifsud Triganza 4; Jorginho 3; Teixeira 2.
Own goal: Potezica (vs Sliema). Red cards: Jorginho (vs Valletta); Raphael, Vergara (both vs St Andrews).
Hibernians
Degabriele 7 (2 pens); Kristensen 4, Failla 4 (4 pens), Jorginho 4; Lima 3; Soares 2; Varea, Cohen (pen), Bezzina, Pearson.
Red cards: Mbong (vs St Andrews); Lima (vs Sliema Wanderers).
Mosta
Priso 4 (1 pen); Reid 3, Oseghale 3 (1 pen); Vlcek.
Red cards: Oweregbulam (vs Valletta); Priso (vs Gżira twice); Caruana (vs Birkirkara); Onwudinjo (vs Hibs).
Pembroke Athleta
Borg 2, Mariano 2; Montebello, Mateus, Scozzese, Djeljilj, Levnaic, Manevski, Micallef, Barbetti (pen), Shodiya, Racic.
Own goals: Agius (vs Hibs); Vella (vs Mosta); Martinelli (vs Mosta).
Red cards: Arab, Montebello (both vs Floriana); Djeljilj (vs St Andrews); Akuto (vs Gżira United).
Sliema Wanderers
Farrugia 5; Salomon 4; Denni 3 (2 pens); Potezica 2, Muscat 2 (2 pens); Mandinho, Muchardi, Scerri.
Own goals: R. Camilleri (vs Valletta); Maldini (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: M. Scerri (vs Valletta); Potezica (vs Floriana); Xuereb, A. Muscat (vs St Andrews); Mintoff (vs Ħamrun).
St Andrews
Farrugia 4 (4 pens); Paz 3, Beltre 3; Kastrevec 2, McKay 2, Johnson 2; Nwoko, Darmanin, Walker, Kesinovic.
Own goal: Chiesa (vs Floriana).
Red cards: Bakmaz (vs Tarxien, vs Sliema); Johnson, Kesinovic (vs Floriana).
Tarxien Rainbows
Nilsson 4; Ponce 3, Galea 3, Caruana 3 (1 pen); Alves 2, Baker 2; Prendes, Tabone, Zerafa.
Own goal: Chircop (vs Ħamrun Spartans).
Red cards: Baker (vs St Andrews); Prendes, Rogelio (both vs Floriana).
Valletta
Jhonnattann 7 (2 pens); Falcone 5 (1 pen); Aguirre 3; Cremona 2, Mifsud 2; Briffa, Romao, Azzopardi, Uchenna, Borg, Malano, Montebello.
Red cards: Pani (vs Mosta); Aguirre (vs Floriana); Uchenna (vs Hibs); Bonello (vs Gżira).
Next fixtures
FA Trophy – Fourth round
Today (Tedesco Stadium)
18.00 Lija vs Tarxien Rainbows
20.15 Vittoriosa vs Senglea Athletic
Tomorrow
(National Stadium)
18.00 Floriana vs Għajnsielem
20.00 Balzan vs Valletta
(Tedesco Stadium)
18.00 Sliema Wanderers vs Qrendi
20.15 Ħamrun vs Mqabba
(Centenary Stadium)
19.00 Marsa vs Pembroke Athleta
(Gozo Stadium)
18.00 SK Victoria W. vs St Andrews
BOV Premier League
Saturday (National Stadium)
14.00 St Andrews vs Balzan
16.00 Birkirkara vs Valletta
Sunday (Hibs Stadium)
14.00 Tarxien vs Pembroke
16.00 Floriana vs Sliema
Sunday (Tedesco Stadium)
14.00 Gżira United vs Hibernians
16.15 Ħamrun vs Mosta