Balzan
Kaljevic 13 (3 pens); Effiong 3; Nafti 3; Fenech 2; Da Silva Souza 2; Agius; Micallef (pen); Piciollo; Arab.
Red card: Serrano (vs Tarxien).
Birkirkara
Plut 6 (1 pen); Dimitrov 6; Temile 5; Brincat 2; Attard 2; Scicluna 2; Sciberras 2; Herrera; Guillaumier; Desira Buttigieg.
Own goals: Bezzina (vs Balzan); Tabone (vs Tarxien).
Red card: Jovic (vs Valletta).
Floriana
Chiesa 6 (2 pens); Fontanella 4; Samb 3, Varela 3; Pisani. Own goal: B. Muscat (vs Pembroke Athleta).
Red cards: Borg (vs Tarxien); Fontanella (vs Pembroke).
Gżira United
Tony 3; Liliu 2; Robert, Gatt Baldacchino, Tonna, Corbalan, Joceano, Avila Perez.
Red cards: Joceano, Robert (both vs Mosta); Azzopardi (vs Birkir-kara).
Ħamrun Spartans
J. Grech 7 (2 pens); Garba 5; J.P. Mifsud Triganza 4; Jorginho 3; Giusti, Teixeira.
Red card: Jorginho (vs Valletta).
Hibernians
Degabriele 5; Kristensen 4, Failla 4 (4pens); Lima 2, Jorginho 2; Varea, Soares, Cohen (pen), Bezzina.
Red cards: Mbong (vs St Andrews); Lima (vs Sliema Wanderers).
Mosta
Priso 4 (1 pen); Reid 3; Oseghale 2 (1 pen); Vlcek.
Red cards: Oweregbulam (vs Valletta); Priso (vs Gżira); Caruana (vs Birkirkara).
Pembroke Athleta
Mariano 2; Montebello, Mateus, Scozzese, Borg, Djeljilj, Levnaic, Manevski, Micallef; Borg.
Own goals: Agius (vs Hibernians); Vella (vs Mosta); Martinelli (vs Mosta).
Red cards: Arab, Montebello (both vs Floriana); Djeljilj (vs St Andrews).
Sliema Wanderers
Salomon 4; Potezica 2, Muscat 2 (2 pens), Farrugia 2; Mandinho, Muchardi, Scerri, Denni (pen).
Own goals: R. Camilleri (vs Valletta); Maldini (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: M. Scerri (vs Valletta); Potezica (vs Floriana).
St Andrews
Farrugia 4 (4 pens); McKay 2, Beltre 2; Nwoko, Darmanin, Kastrevec, Walker.
Own goal: Chiesa (vs Floriana).
Red cards: Bakmaz (vs Tarxien), Johnson, Kesinovic (vs Floriana).
Tarxien Rainbows
Nilsson 3, Ponce 3; Baker 2; Prendes, Alves, Caruana (pen), Galea, Caruana
Red cards: Baker (vs St Andrew’s); Prendes, Rogelio (both vs Floriana).
Valletta
Jhonnattann 6 (2 pens); Falcone 4 (1 pen); Aguirre 2, Cremona 2; Briffa, Romao, Azzopardi, Uchenna, Borg, Mifsud.
Red cards: Pani (vs Mosta); Aguirre (vs Floriana); Uchenna (vs Hibs); Bonello (vs Gżira).
Next league fixtures
Saturday (Tedesco Stadium)
14.00 Tarxien vs St Andrews
16.15 Pembroke vs Valletta
Sunday (National Stadium)
14.00 Ħamrun vs Birkirkara
16.00 Balzan vs Floriana
Sunday (Tedesco Stadium)
14.00 Sliema vs Gżira United
16.15 Mosta vs Hibernians