Scorers, red cards
Balzan FC: Elton 5 (2 pen); Pedrinho 4; Mendy, Licari, Deanov, Caruana.
Red cards: Conceicao (vs Ħamrun Spartans), Licari (vs Hibernians), Pace (vs Sliema Wanderers), Forace (vs Mosta).
Birkirkara: Mifsud Triganza 5; Jhonnattan 4; Shodiya 3 (2 pens); Muscat 2, Joselito 2, Vukanac 2; Camenzuli, Fenech.
Red cards: Scicluna (vs Balzan), Fenech (vs Ħamrun), Herrera (vs Qormi)
Floriana: Darmanin 4; Cilia 2, Verma 2, Wasiu 2; Alhinho, Brown, Jeffers.
Red cards: Brown (vs Rabat), K. Farrugia (vs Mosta), Alhinho (vs Hibs).
Ħamrun Spartans: Grima 5 (3 pens); Vella 3; Calabretta 2, Scerri, Bozhov, Zerafa, Spiteri, Camilleri (pen).
Own goal: Gribbon (vs Melita).
Red cards: Fenech (vs Floriana), Cassar (vs Tarxien), Vitanov (vs Sliema).
Hibernians: Lima 6 (2 pens); Cohen 3, Dias 3; Pulis 2; Pisani, Soares, Levnaic, Nwoba, Farrugia.
Red cards: Muscat (vs Balzan), Dias (vs Balzan), Pulis (vs Tarxien).
Melita: Negrin 4; L. Micallef 2; Galea, Vukanic (pen), Sammut.
Own goal: Pace (vs Balzan).
Red cards: Vukanic (vs Valletta), Sierra Camacho (vs Tarxien).
Mosta: Obiefule 8 (1 pen); Mitev 5; Aboulezz 2, Bogdanovic 2 (1 pen), Zongo 2 (1 pen); Bajada, Campagnoli, Apap.
Own goal: Bello-Osagie (vs Qormi).
Red cards: Grech (vs Sliema), Aboulezz (vs Floriana), Dimech (vs Balzan).
Qormi: Bello-Osagie 4; Spiteri 3, Pisani 3; Thackray 2; Chetcuti.
Rabat Ajax: Astrauskas 2; Fuster, Smeir, Carapic, Borg.
Red cards: Borg (vs Floriana), Brincat (vs Sliema Wanderers).
Sliema Wanderers: Woods 7 (2 pens); Ruggiero 3, Ciantar 3; Muchardi 2, Faccini 2; El Ghaouti, Barbetti, A. Muscat.
Tarxien Rainbows: Danilo 7; Bueno 4 (1 pen); Evaldo 2, Andre-zinho 2; Tanti, Pulo, Bonnici.
Red cards: Danilo (vs Sliema), Evaldo (vs Birkirkara).
Valletta: Mifsud 10 (2 pens); Gabriel 5; Fenech 3; Briffa 2, Denni 2; Caruana, Ricardo, Borg.
Own goal: Tufegdzic (vs Melita).
Next fixtures
Friday (Tedesco Stadium)
18.00 Rabat vs Balzan
20.15 Valletta vs Sliema
Saturday (Hibs Stadium)
14.00 Melita vs Floriana
16.00 Hibs vs Ħamrun
Sunday (Tedesco Stadium)
14.00 Qormi vs Tarxien
16.15 Mosta vs Birkirkara
Standings
P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts | |
Valletta | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 24 |
Birkirkara | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20 |
Mosta | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 19 |
Sliema W. | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 19 |
Hibernians | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 19 |
Tarxien | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 17 |
Ħamrun | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 13 |
Balzan | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 12 |
Floriana | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 9 |
Qormi | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 8 |
Melita | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 4 |
Rabat Ajax | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 3 |